Area(s) of Law:- Family Law
[…] Service Employees Int’l Union Local 503 v. U of O
To determine whether “the duty to provide an exclusive representative with requested information that has some probable or potential relevance to a grievance or other contractual matter” has been fulfilled under The Public Employee Collective Bargaining Act (PECBA), the Employment Relations Board must decide whether the nature and content of the information, under the totality of the circumstances, requires the disclosure. Service Employees Int’l Union Local 503 v. U of O, 312 Or App 377, 380-81, 494 P3d 993 (2021).
State v. Koelzer
Under ORS 809.235(1)(b), a person’s driving privileges shall be permanently revoked “if the person is convicted for a third or subsequent time of driving while under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010 or its “statutory counterpart” in another jurisdiction.”
Area(s) of Law:- Criminal Law
Calef v. Employment Department