State v. Cunningham
[…] State v. Jerscheid, 294 Or App 564, 566 (2018).
Area(s) of Law:- Sentencing
State v. Decleve
"[A] sentence that comports with the 'shift-to-I' rule, but violates the '200% rule, must be adjusted to comply with the latter." State v. Worth, 274 Or App 1, 26, 360 P3d 536 (2015), rev den, 359 Or 667 (2016).
Area(s) of Law:- Sentencing
Concienne v. Asante
Under ORS 12.110(4), “a medical malpractice action accrues ‘when the injury is first discovered or in the exercise of reasonable care should have been discovered.’” Kastle v. Salem Hospital, 284 Or App 342, 347, 392 P3d 374 (2017).
Area(s) of Law:- Bankruptcy Law
Day v. Day