Oregon Supreme Court
[…] Oregon Supreme Court

2024

January 0 summaries

February 0 summaries

March 1 summary

Kragt v. Bd. of Parole & Post Prison Supervision

ORS 144.103 (1991) provides that any person sentenced for certain enumerated offenses "shall serve a term of post-prison supervision that shall continue until the term of post-prison supervision, when added to the term of imprisonment served, equals the maximum statutory indeterminate sentence for the violation."

Area(s) of Law:
  • Post-Conviction Relief

April 0 summaries

May 2 summaries

Brown v. Kotek