Dept. of Human Services v. V.M.
[…] Area(s) of Law:- Civil Procedure
Central Oregon Landwatch v. Deschutes County
Goal 6, or OAR 660-015-0000(6), is to “maintain and improve the quality of the air, water and land resources of the state.”
Area(s) of Law:- Land Use
Dept. of Fish and Wildlife v. Crook County
While a mitigation plan prepared for ORS 215.446 approval must be “concordant with the Mitigation Policy and not show any substantive conflicting elements,” the plan “need not follow the submittal requirements set out in OAR 635-415-0020(8).”
Area(s) of Law:- Land Use
N. F. M. v. Khalidi
ORS 107.716(3)(a) permits continuation of a restraining order if “petitioner reasonably fears for the petitioner’s physical safety” and “respondent represents a credible threat to the physical safety of the petitioner or the petitioner’s child.”
Area(s) of Law:- Civil Law
Ragaway v. City of Portland